Canrillaise Olympic Confedence

Canrillaise Olympic Confedence

Postby Darkylightytwo » Thu Nov 29, 2018 2:00 am

The Canrillaise Olympic Confedence is a meeting between the politicians of canrillaise nation, who wish to participate in a competition between the Canrillaise country.
Here, we are going to organise the games, to decide which are going to be allowed and how we will decide the victors.

Participants :
Darkylightytwo : Alliance Communiste LIbérale.
-lanaerys- : Parti Populaire Adulrien
Communistjoe(Carson153) : Parti Nationaliste-Aurorien


Country are allowed 3 atheles in each individual events and 1 teams, In which the countries should present the names of the most important players.

The countries of Rildanor, Alduria, Kanjor and Lourenne shall compete in 15 events.
Soccer, Rugby, Football (cfl), Volleyball / Individual Tennis, Swimming, Boxe, Archery, Sprinting, Judo, Golf, Surf, Ski, Fencing, Climbing

Competitors
Teams Based
Soccer

Rubgy

Football

Volleyball

Individual
Tennis

Swimming

Boxe

Archery

Sprinting

Judo

Golf

Surf

Ski

Fencing

Climbing
Last edited by Darkylightytwo on Thu Nov 29, 2018 11:35 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Darkylightytwo
 
Posts: 803
Joined: Sat Jun 21, 2014 6:27 am

Re: Canrillaise Olympic Confedence

Postby -lanaerys- » Thu Nov 29, 2018 10:47 pm

Here are the Aldurian athletes participating in the Canrillaise Olympics.

Football
Male team
Quarterback: Julien Roux
Star Offensive: Eric Lagadec
Star Offensive: Jean Hendrix
Star Defensive: Lorenzo Boghossian
Star Defensive: Frédéric Lahaye
Female team
Quarterback: Virginie Millet
Star Offensive: Alexandra Planus
Star Offensive: Sylvie Lemaire
Star Defensive: Nora Bro
Star Defensive: Aurélie Dain

Soccer
Male team
Goalie: Samuel Lopez
Star Player: Geoffrey Tisserand
star Player: Maxime Beausoleil
Female team
Goalie: Marjorie Collin
Star Player: Victoria Luzi
star Player: Stéphanie Maîtrejean

Volleyball
Male team
Captain: Charles Vidal
Best Player: Tristan Chevalier
Female team
Captain: Laura Serrurier
Best Player: Alice Lagrange

Rugby
Male team
Captain: Martial Grosjean
Star Player: Marx Fontaine
Star Player: Arthur Weiss
Star Player: Mathieu de Monfreid

Female team
Captain: Sarah Puech
Star Player: Vanessa Bellamy
Star Player: Cynthia Loiseau
Star Player: Nathalie Sommet

Tennis: Clément Lefèvre, William Picard, Raphaël Courtois, Nora Batton, Marine Dufresne, Cassandra Poincaré
Swimming: Victor Messier, Léon Quint, Corentin Guilbert, Hélène Rivière, Anaïs Ferréol, Léa Solé
Boxing: Florian Frère, Sébastien Gay, Emmanuel Mazet, Frida Pascal, Morgane Organe, Anna Kompatscher
Archery: Fabien Lalonde, Aurélien Noir, Etienne Fortin, Alexandra Kerguelen, Sarah Asakawa, Amandine Doumergue
Sprinting: Serge Astruc, Cédric Deval, Mathias Langlade, Rose Auch, Marianne Defay, Tatiana Gaucher
Judo: Adrien Ohanian, Cyril Muller, Léonard Aquila, Virginie Laflèche, Nathalie Gérard, Emma Wackenthaler
Golf: Arnaud Jacobi, Xavier Borne, Frédéric Madec, Aurore Berlinguer, Manon Bonheur, Sarah Boullogne
Surf: Valentin Batista, Jean Simon, Eric Winchester, Marion Droz, Julie Jacquard, Mélanie Lacroix
Ski: Stanislas de Laval, Quentin Fournier, Justin Canrille, Audrey Marcourt, Alexandra Korolenko, Amélie Lemaître
Fencing: Roman Bronnikov, Axel Masson, Thibault Subercaseaux, Laetitia Björk, Emilie Prêtre, Ruby Axon
Indoor Rock Climbing: Frédéric Bierwirth, Richard Jenkins, Alexandre Carpentier, Carole Levasseur, Océane Gotteland, Laura Stark
Currently playing as the Radical Action in Beluzia.
-lanaerys-
 
Posts: 16
Joined: Tue Nov 20, 2018 2:20 pm

Re: Canrillaise Olympic Confedence

Postby Darkylightytwo » Thu Nov 29, 2018 11:33 pm

Here are the Kanjorian star Atheles that will participate in Football, Soccer, Volleyball and Rugby

Football
Male Team
Quarterback Remi Laframboise
Runnerback Remi Durand
FullBack Aaron D'Amboise
SlotBack Abélard Rousselot
Wide Receiver René Appell
Offensive Line René Sylvestre
Defensive line Élisée Marchal
Marauder Augustin Baumé

Female team
Quarterback Jennifer Moineau
Runnerback Marie-Louise Cordonnier
FullBack Léone Brochard
SlotBack Mélissa Trottier
Wide Receiver Marie-Claude Maret
Offensive Line Myriam Auclair
Defensive line Josée Robillard
Marauder Margaux Grinda

Soccer
Male team
Goalie Fleuris Sinclair
Star Offense Gabriel Ange
star Middlefield Fabrice Toutain
star Defender Rodolphe Pélissier
Female team
Goalie Céleste Chopin
Star Offense Marie-Thérèse Boutroux
star Middlefield Claudie Fresnel
star Defender Philomène Boudet

Volleyball
Male Team
Captain Jean Jacquet
Best Player Eugène Boucher

Female team
Captain Claudette Gaudin
Best Player Sophie Guilloux

Rugby
Male Team
Captain Adrien Brasseur
Star Player Robert Plessis
Star Player Guillaume Périer

Female Team
Captain Angeline Berengar
Star Player Marina Serre
Star Player Ameline Anouilh
Darkylightytwo
 
Posts: 803
Joined: Sat Jun 21, 2014 6:27 am

Re: Canrillaise Olympic Confedence

Postby Communist Joe » Fri Nov 30, 2018 4:34 am

Kanjor Individual Sport Athletes:

Tennis: Jean-Charles Serre, Cyril De Saint-Pierre, Augustin Massé, Clarisse Manoury, Marie-France Hérisson, Jasmine Philidor

Swimming: Clément Delannoy, Killian Toutain, Gabriel Lacan, Lorraine Vandame, Isabelle Beaulne, Rose-Marie Duverger

Boxing: Baudouin Barbet, Éloi Beaulieu, Hippolyte Millet, Mélodie Vaugrenard, Rébecca Aubert, Lesly Lavigne

Archery: Maxence Baillairgé, Philippe Clérico, Augustin Marchant, Amanda Clérisseau, Yvette Rémy, Marion Cotillard

Sprinting: Pierre-Antoine Lacan, Roméo Joguet, Napoléon Robiquet, Joséphine Jacquard, Clara Génin, Lucile Delcroix

Judo: Grégoire Geffroy, Gustave Dupuy, Yves Boffrand, Noëlle Bonnel, Dolorès Marais, Adèle Joubert

Golf: Max Gueguen, Cyril Halphen, Porthos Auvray, Simone Le Tonnelier, Gaëlle Deloffre, Cécile Barnier

Surf: Edgar Gagnon, Timothée Nicollier, Jean-Luc Corne, Lisa Dubos, Sandra Hennequin, Jasmine Celice

Ski: Daniel Delsarte, Cyrille Deslys, Davy Boulanger, Annick Coulomb,Inès Tourneur, Claude Bescond

Fencing: Alain Abbadie, Alban De Villiers, Ludovic Aubert, Joséphine Geffroy, Léonie Marais, Agnès Allard

Indoor Rock Climbing: Constantin Longchambon, Camille Coquelin, Gaston Courvoisier, Rébecca Deniau, Juliette Duret, Stéphane Escoffier
Communist Joe
 
Posts: 12
Joined: Tue Jan 09, 2018 2:27 pm

Re: Canrillaise Olympic Confedence

Postby TrueDignity » Fri Nov 30, 2018 11:05 am

Here are the Rildanian star Athletes that will participate in Football, Soccer, Volleyball and Rugby

Football
Male Team
Quarterback Louis Vanquant
Runnerback Pierre Stophart
FullBack Martin Vinglois
SlotBack Hugo Durand
Wide Receiver Loïc Vaupierre
Offensive Line Thomas Pirette
Defensive line Ignassio Volà
Marauder Gérard Vipin

Female team
Quarterback Louise Brunette
Runnerback Sophie Trioche
FullBack Marie Filippe
SlotBack Mélanie Trottier
Wide Receiver Aline Praet
Offensive Line Valérie Poulain
Defensive line Nadine Bismarck
Marauder Célia Fraipoir

Soccer
Male team
Goalie Jack Adams
Star Offense Rodrigue Grivain
star Middlefield Ludovic Gretier
star Defender Mohamed Hazib
Female team
Goalie Jeanne Vivant
Star Offense Patricia Fraie
star Middlefield Tania Gérardon
star Defender Olivia Prunet

Volleyball
Male Team
Captain Alain Destain
Best Player Paul Vinpont

Female team
Captain Solène Huggart
Best Player Marie-Ange Duvivier

Rugby
Male Team
Captain Eric Pitain
Star Player Marc Friart
Star Player Cyril Trochart

Female Team
Captain Alice Vipier
Star Player Alexia Depart
Star Player Amélie Piront

Tennis: Kylian Gradin, Henry Gérardon, Joaquim Pulier
Swimming: Léa Salomon, Georges Pivert, Rondald Ragan
Boxing: Alix Bernais, Marc Povart, Juliette Spiègle
Archery: Charlotte Ançois, Maxime Brunet, Arnold Fernandol
Sprinting: Anne Frasier, Pierre Frasier, Gérard Graivont
Judo: Jules Picart, Anne-Sophie Meunier, Luc Vipart
Golf: Ayméric Grand, Stéphane Collart, Christophe Frégate
Surf: Annick Hubert, Sarah Dartagnier, Zeko Jakzovich
Ski: Nathalie Cortisse, Amaury Vilipardier, Delphine Grenadier
Fencing: Aurélie Grapa, Olivia Renadel, Joseph Pirette
Indoor Rock Climbing: Laurent Gera, Alain Poule, Freddy Tartagnier
TrueDignity
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Sat Sep 15, 2018 11:51 pm

Olympics Results

Postby Darkylightytwo » Sat Dec 01, 2018 5:54 am

Here are results of Canrillaise Olympics of 4492

Rildanor 6 Gold, 8 Silver, 6 Bronze
Lourenne 7 Gold, 7 Silver, 10 Bronze
Kanjor 12 Gold, 8 Silver, 8 Bronze,
Adulria 5 Gold, 7 Silver, 6 Bronze

here are the results for each comptitions

Men Swimming
1 Dimitri Rémy (LOU)
2 Corentin Guilbert (ALD)
3 Jules Laffitte (LOU)

Women Swimming
1 Léa Solé (ALD)
2 Valentine Barbet (LOU)
3 Isabelle Beaulne (KAN)
`
Men Climbing
1 Florentin Courvoisier (LOU)
2 Jonathan Chastain (LOU)
3 Constantin Longchambon (KAN)

Women Climbing
1 Stéphane Escoffier(KAN)
2 Thaïs Bittencourt (RIL)
3 Géraldine Brassard (LOU)

Male Sprinting
1 Axel Leclère (LOU)
2 Mathias Langlade (ALD)
3 Pierre Frasier (RIL)

Women Sprinting
1 Marianne Defay (ALD)
2 Anne Frasier (RIL)
3 Tatiana Gaucher (ALD)

Men Sky
1 Stanislas de Laval (ALD)
2 Davy Boulanger (KAN)
3 Daniel Delsarte (KAN)

Women Sky
1 Nathalie Cortisse (RIL)
2 Claude Bescond (KAN)
3 Inès Tourneur (KAN)

Men Surf
1 Jean Simon (ALD)
2 Eric Winchester (ALD)
3 Edgar Gagnon (KAN)

Women Surf
1 Sarah Dartagnier (RIL)
2 Zeko Jakzovich (RIL)
3 Roberte Boutroux (LOU)

Men Archery
1 Arnold Fernandol (RIL)
2 Fabien Lalonde (ALD)
3 Philippe Clérico (KAN)

Women Archery
1 Marion Cotillard (KAN)
2 Yvette Rémy (KAN)
3 Amanda Clérisseau (KAN)

Men Golf
1 Cyril Halphen (KAN)
2 Frédéric Madec (ALD)
3 Ayméric Grand (RIL)

Women Golf
1 Armelle Poussin (KAN)
2 Manon Bonheur (ALD)
3 Marie-Pierre Azaïs (RIL)

Men Fencing
1 Claude Lefeuvre (RIL)
2 Roman Bronnikov (ALD)
3 Emilien Rocheford (LOU)

Women Fencing
1 Agnès Allard (KAN)
2 Angèle Couvreur (LOU)
3 Joséphine Geffroy (KAN)

MEN Judo
1 Yves Boffrand (KAN)
2 Cyril Gaubert (LOU)
3 Jean-Yves Gauthier (LOU)

Women Judo
1 Adèle Joubert (KAN)
2 Marie-Thérèse Héroux (RIL)
3 Rebecca Delisle (LOU)

Men Boxing
1 Mathias Mesny (LOU)
2 Éloi Beaulieu (KAN)
3 Alix Bernais (Ril)

Women Boxing
1 Nina Gilson (LOU)
2 Thaïs Robineau (RIL)
3 Ange Lagarde (LOU)

Men Tennis
1 Augustin Massé (KAN)
2 Matthias Vallotton (LOU)
3 Joaquim Pulier (RIL)

Women Tennis
1 Marie-France Hérisson (KAN)
2 Olivia Vannier (RIL)
3 Élise Chevotet (LOU)


Men Rugby
1 Alduria
2 Lourenne
3 Rildanor
MVP = Marx Fontaine (Alduria)

Women Rugby
1 Lourenne
2 Kanjor
3 Alduria
MVP = Melissa Blanc (Lourenne)

Men Volleyball
1 Lourenne
2 Kanjor
3 Alduria
MVP = Christophe Lebel (Lourenne)

Women Volleyball
1 Kanjor
2 Lourenne
3 Alduria
MVP = Sophie Guilloux

Men Soccer
1 Kanjor
2 Rildanor
3 Alduria
MVP : Fleurie Sinclair (goaler)

Women Soccer
1 Rildanor
2 Kanjor
3 Alduria
MVP Patricia Fraie

Men Football
1 Rildanor
2 Kanjor
3 Lourenne
MVP = Louis Vanquant (Rildanor)

Women footbal
1 Kanjor
2 Rildanor
3 Lourenne
MVP = Jennifer Moineau (Kanjor)
Darkylightytwo
 
Posts: 803
Joined: Sat Jun 21, 2014 6:27 am


Return to Conferences

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest