Page 1 of 1
[ITA] 3210 Tennis World Cup II - Gaduridos
Posted:
Wed Nov 09, 2011 4:34 pm
by UniSocAll
Men's Cup
[GAD] Gaduridos (Martin Santosso, Samuel Polonsk, Stanley Corrina, Fong Gadu)
[DRA] Dranland (Peter Sterdron, Jonas Holenskon, Paul Masdolen, Andeas Berelens)
[KIR] Kirlawa (Sean Wilson, Michael Donohue, Patrick Moore, Adam Hughes)
[KAF] Kafuristan (Badr ibn Hasan al-Hakim, Abdul-Aziz Nejem, Hisham Abujamal, Suhayl Boulos)
[LIK] Likatonia (Tommy Fournes. Dex Regin, Douglas Hervati, Callum Ferazi)
[ABAD] Badara (Frank Johnson, Muhammad Joulwan, Najeeb Nader, Youssef Abu-Ghazaleh)
Women's Cup
[GAD]Gaduridos (Lisa Moulin, Nina Nolasco, Gali Behong, Chi Ka)
[DRA] Dranland (Jolana Sereven, Carolina Liones, Eva Carena, Alisa Malawe)
[KIR] Kirlawa (Katie Fitzpatrick, Ellen Graham, Sinead McConnell, Emma Clarke)
[KAF] Kafuristan (Hafza Samara, Djamila El-Ghazzawy, Dima Karimi, Ayda Nejem)
[LIK] Likatonia (Julia Gerandi, Britani Fumes, Jessica Peppers, Alexia Wess)
[ALB] Al'Badara (Baseema Haddad, Ghusoon Khaleel, Jenny Willis, Intisaar Aziz)
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Standings:
nation | matches | sets | games
A
1. DRA | 6 - 2 | 13 - 5 | 101 - 76
2. KIR | 3 - 5 | 8 - 11 | 97 - 102
3. GAD | 3 - 5 | 6 - 11 | 80 - 100
B
1. LIK | 7 - 1 | 15 - 6 | 111 - 90
2. BAD | 4 - 4 | 9 - 12 | 96 - 106
3. KAF | 1 - 7 | 9 - 15 | 113 - 125
Women Standings:
nation | matches | sets | games
A
1. KIR | 6 - 2 | 13 - 7 | 103 - 90
2. GAD | 4 - 4 | 9 - 12 | 101 - 106
3. DRA | 2 - 6 |10 - 15 | 109 - 116
B
1. BAD | 7 - 1 | 14 - 4 | 98 - 77
2. KAF | 3 - 5 | 8 - 13 | 89 - 106
3. LIK | 2 - 6 | 7 - 12 | 95 - 97
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bronze Medal Series
MEN:
Republic of KIRLAWA vs Majatran Sultunate of the United Badaran Emirates of ALBADARA
Result: Kirlawa def. Albadara 3-2
WOMEN:
Free GADURIDOS vs Abadi Sultunate of KAFURISTAN
Result: Gaduridos def. Kafuristan 3-2
Gold Medal Finals
MEN
Kingdom of DRANLAND vs Federal Republic of LIKATONIA
Results: Likatonia def. Drandland 3-0
WOMEN
Republic of KIRLAWA vs Majatran Sultunate of the United BADARA Emirates
Result: Badara def. Kirlawa 3-2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
AWARDS CEREMONY
MEN
1. LIKATONIA (GOLD)
2. Dranland (SILVER)
3. Kirlawa (BRONZE)
4. Badara (COPPER)
5. Gaduridos
6. Kafuristan
WOMEN
1. BADARA (GOLD)
2. Kirlawa (SILVER)
3. Gaduridos (BRONZE)
4. Kafuristan (COPPER)
5. Dranland
6. Likatonia
PLATINUM WORLD CUP
1. BADARA (1+4)
2. Kirlawa (2+3)
3. Likatonia (1+6)
4. Dranland (2+5)
5. Gaduridos (5+3)
6. Kafuristan (6+4)
SCHEDULE
Posted:
Sat Nov 19, 2011 11:53 pm
by UniSocAll
MATCH-DAY 1
Men's
A) [GAD] M. Santosso vs [DRA] P. Sterdron
B) [LIK] T. Fournes vs [KAF] B.ibn Hasan al-Hakim
A) [DRA]J. Holenskon vs [KIR] S. Wilson
B) [ALB] F. Johnson vs [LIK] D. Regin
A) [KIR] M. Donohue vs [GAD] S. Polonsk
B) [KAF] A. Nejem vs [ALB] M. Joulwan
Women's
A) [GAD] L. Moulin vs [DRA] J. Sereven
B) [LIK] J. Gerandi vs [KAF] H. Samara
A) [DRA] C. Liones vs [KIR] K. Fitzpatrick
B) [ALB] B. Haddad vs [LIK] B. Fumes
A) [KIR] E. Graham vs [GAD] N. Nolasco
B) [KAF] D. El-Ghazzawy vs [ALB] G. Khaleel
MATCH-DAY 2
Men's
B) [ALB] N. Nader vs [KAF] H. Abujamal
A) [KIR] P. Moore vs [GAD] S. Corrina
B) [KAF] S. Boulos vs [LIK] D. Hervati
A) [DRA] P. Masdolen vs [KIR] A. Hughes
B) [LIK] C. Ferazi vs [ALB] Y. Abu-Ghazaleh
A) [GAD] F. Gadu vs [DRA] A. Berelens
Women's
B) [ALB] J. Willis vs [KAF] D. Karimi
A) [KIR] S. McConnel vs [GAD] G. Behong
B) [KAF] A. Nejem vs [LIK] J. Peppers
A) [DRA] E. Carena vs [KIR] E. Clarke
B) [LIK] A. Wess vs [ALB] I. Aziz
A) [GAD] C. Ka vs [DRA] A. Malawe
MATCH-DAY 3
Men's
A) [DRA] P. Sterdron vs [KIR] S. Wilson
B) [LIK] T. Fournes vs [ALB] F. Johnson
A) [KIR] M. Donohue vs [GAD] M. Santosso
B) [ALB] M. Joulwan vs [KAF] B.ibn Hasan al-Hakim
A) [GAD] S. Polonsk vs [DRA]J. Holenskon
B) [KAF] A. Nejem vs [LIK] D. Regin
Women's
A) [DRA] J. Sereven vs [KIR] K. Fitzpatrick
B) [LIK] J. Gerandi vs [ALB] B. Haddad
A) [KIR] E. Graham vs [GAD] L. Moulin
B) [ALB] G. Khaleel vs [KAF] H. Samara
A) [GAD] N. Nolasco vs [DRA] C. Liones
B) [KAF] D. El-Ghazzawy vs [LIK] B. Fumes
MATCH-DAY 4
Men's
B) [ALB] N. Nader vs [LIK] D. Hervati
A) [DRA] P. Masdolen vs [GAD] S. Corrina
B) [LIK] C. Ferazi vs [KAF] H. Abujamal
A) [KIR] P. Moore vs [DRA] A. Berelens
B) [KAF] S. Boulos vs [ALB] Y. Abu-Ghazaleh
A) [GAD] F. Gadu vs [KIR] A. Hughes
Women's
B) [ALB] J. Willis vs [LIK] J. Peppers
A) [DRA] E. Carena vs [GAD] G. Behong
B) [LIK] A. Wess vs [KAF] D. Karimi
A) [KIR] S. McConnel vs [DRA] A. Malawe
B) [KAF] A. Nejemvs [ALB] I. Aziz
A) [GAD] C. Ka vs [KIR] E. Clarke
Re: [ITA] 3210 Tennis World Cup II - Gaduridos
Posted:
Sun Nov 20, 2011 12:27 am
by UniSocAll
MATCHDAY 1
MATCH-DAY 1 RESULTS
Men's
A) [GAD] M. Santosso < [DRA] P. Sterdron (5-7, 1-6)
B) [LIK] T. Fournes < [KAF] B.ibn Hasan al-Hakim (6-2, 2-6, 2-6)
A) [DRA]J. Holenskon > [KIR] S. Wilson (7-5, 7-5)
B) [ALB] F. Johnson < [LIK] D. Regin (3-6, 3-6)
A) [KIR] M. Donohue > [GAD] S. Polonsk (7-6, 6-3)
B) [KAF] A. Nejem < [ALB] M. Joulwan (3-6, 6-4, 2-6)
Standings:
nation | matches | sets | games
A
1. DRA | 2 - 0 | 4 - 0 | 27 - 16
2. KIR | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 | 23 - 23
3. GAD | 0 - 2 | 0 - 4 | 15 - 26
B
1. LIK | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 | 22 - 20
2. KAF | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 25 - 26
3. ALB | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 | 22 - 23
Women's
A) [GAD] L. Moulin > [DRA] J. Sereven (6-7, 6-3, 6-4)
B) [LIK] J. Gerandi < [KAF] H. Samara (3-6, 6-3, 6-7)
A) [DRA] C. Liones < [KIR] K. Fitzpatrick (6-3, 3-6, 4-6)
B) [ALB] B. Haddad > [LIK] B. Fumes (6-4, 6-4)
A) [KIR] E. Graham > [GAD] N. Nolasco (6-3, 3-6, 6-2)
B) [KAF] D. El-Ghazzawy < [ALB] G. Khaleel (6-3, 1-6, 1-6)
Standings:
nation | matches | sets | games
A
1. KIR | 2 - 0 | 4 - 2 | 30 - 24
2. GAD | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 29 - 29
3. DRA | 0 - 2 | 2 - 4 | 27 - 33
B
1. ALB | 2 - 0 | 4 - 1 | 27 - 16
2. KAF | 1 - 1 | 3 - 3 | 24 - 30
3. LIK | 0 - 2 | 1 - 4 | 23 - 28
Re: [ITA] 3210 Tennis World Cup II - Gaduridos
Posted:
Mon Nov 21, 2011 2:38 am
by UniSocAll
MATCH-DAY 2
Men's
B) [ALB] N. Nader > [KAF] H. Abujamal (3-6, 6-4, 7-5)
A) [KIR] P. Moore < [GAD] S. Corrina (5-7, 5-7)
B) [KAF] S. Boulos < [LIK] D. Hervati (4-6, 6-3, 4-6)
A) [DRA] P. Masdolen < [KIR] A. Hughes (4-6, 1-6)
B) [LIK] C. Ferazi > [ALB] Y. Abu-Ghazaleh (2-6, 6-1, 7-5)
A) [GAD] F. Gadu < [DRA] A. Berelens (2-6, 1-6)
A
1. DRA | 3 - 1 | 6 - 2 | 44 - 31
2. KIR | 2 - 2 | 4 - 4 | 45 - 42
3. GAD | 1 - 3 | 2 - 6 | 32 - 48
B
1. LIK | 3 - 1 | 7 - 4 | 52 - 46
2. ALB | 2 - 2 | 5 - 6 | 50 - 53
3. KAF | 1 - 3 | 5 - 7 | 54 - 57
Women's
B) [ALB] J. Willis > [KAF] D. Karimi (6-2, 6-4)
A) [KIR] S. McConnel > [GAD] G. Behong (6-4, 7-6)
B) [KAF] A. Nejem < [LIK] J. Peppers (2-6, 2-6)
A) [DRA] E. Carena < [KIR] E. Clarke (4-6, 6-1, 1-6)
B) [LIK] A. Wess < [ALB] I. Aziz (5-7, 6-7)
A) [GAD] C. Ka > [DRA] A. Malawe (5-7, 6-4, 6-3)
A
1. KIR | 4 - 0 | 8 - 3 | 56 - 45
2. GAD | 2 - 2 | 5 - 6 | 56 - 56
3. DRA | 0 - 4 | 4 - 8 | 52 - 63
B
1. ALB | 4 - 0 | 8 - 1 | 53 - 33
2. LIK | 1 - 3 | 3 - 6 | 46 - 46
3. KAF | 1 - 3 | 3 - 7 | 34 - 54
Re: [ITA] 3210 Tennis World Cup II - Gaduridos
Posted:
Tue Nov 22, 2011 10:27 pm
by UniSocAll
MATCH-DAY 3
Men's
A) [DRA] P. Sterdron < [KIR] S. Wilson (6-2, 4-6, 4-6)
B) [LIK] T. Fournes > [ALB] F. Johnson (6-2, 6-4)
A) [KIR] M. Donohue < [GAD] M. Santosso (6-2, 6-7, 5-7)
B) [ALB] M. Joulwan > [KAF] B.ibn Hasan al-Hakim (5-7, 6-4, 7-6)
A) [GAD] S. Polonsk < [DRA]J. Holenskon (5-7, 4-6)
B) [KAF] A. Nejem < [LIK] D. Regin (6-3, 6-7, 5-7)
Standings: (eliminated))
nation | matches | sets | games
A
1. DRA | 4 - 2 | 9 - 4 | 71 - 54
2. KIR | 3 - 3 | 7 - 7 | 76 - 72
3. GAD | 2 - 4 | 4 - 9 | 57 - 78
B
1. LIK | 5 - 1 | 11 - 5 | 81 - 69
2. ALB | 3 - 3 | 7 - 9 | 74 - 82
3.KAF | 1 - 5 | 7 - 11 | 88 - 92
Women's
A) [DRA] J. Sereven > [KIR] K. Fitzpatrick (7-5, 7-5)
B) [LIK] J. Gerandi < [ALB] B. Haddad (5-7, 6-7)
A) [KIR] E. Graham > [GAD] L. Moulin (6-3, 6-4)
B) [ALB] G. Khaleel > [KAF] H. Samara (1-6, 7-6, 6-2)
A) [GAD] N. Nolasco > [DRA] C. Liones (6-2, 2-6, 6-3)
B) [KAF] D. El-Ghazzawy > [LIK] B. Fumes (3-6, 6-3, 7-5)
Standings: (eliminated), clinched)
nation | matches | sets | games
A
1. KIR | 5 - 1 | 10 - 5 | 78 - 66
2. GAD | 3 - 3 | 7 - 9 | 77 - 79
3. DRA | 1 - 5 |7 - 12 | 77 - 87
B
1. ALB | 6 - 0 | 12 - 2 | 81 - 58
2. KAF | 2 - 4 | 6 - 10 | 64 - 82
3. LIK | 1 - 5 | 4 - 10 | 71 - 76
Re: [ITA] 3210 Tennis World Cup II - Gaduridos
Posted:
Tue Nov 22, 2011 10:41 pm
by meisme
OOC: Why is it the Women's Team of Al'Badara so good now, but at home they sucked.
Re: [ITA] 3210 Tennis World Cup II - Gaduridos
Posted:
Tue Nov 22, 2011 11:54 pm
by UniSocAll
MATCH-DAY 4
Men's
B) [ALB] N. Nader < [LIK] D. Hervati (5-7, 1-6)
A) [DRA] P. Masdolen > [GAD] S. Corrina (6-4, 7-6)
B) [LIK] C. Ferazi > [KAF] H. Abujamal (4-6, 6-3, 7-5)
A) [KIR] P. Moore < [DRA] A. Berelens (6-4, 6-7, 0-6)
B) [KAF] S. Boulos < [ALB] Y. Abu-Ghazaleh (3-6, 6-4, 2-6)
A) [GAD] F. Gadu > [KIR] A. Hughes (6-3, 7-6)
Standings: (
gold-medal finalist,
bronze-medal finalist)
nation | matches | sets | games
A
1.
DRA | 6 - 2 | 13 - 5 | 101 - 762.
KIR | 3 - 5 | 8 - 11 | 97 - 1023. GAD | 3 - 5 | 6 - 11 | 80 - 100
B
1.
LIK | 7 - 1 | 15 - 6 | 111 - 902.
ALB | 4 - 4 | 9 - 12 | 96 - 1063. KAF | 1 - 7 | 9 - 15 | 113 - 125
Women's
B) [ALB] J. Willis < [LIK] J. Peppers (2-6, 2-6)
A) [DRA] E. Carena < [GAD] G. Behong (6-4, 3-6, 5-7)
B) [LIK] A. Wess < [KAF] D. Karimi (7-5, 4-6, 1-6)
A) [KIR] S. McConnel < [DRA] A. Malawe (7-6, 4-6, 1-6)
B) [KAF] A. Nejemvs < [ALB] I. Aziz (4-6, 4-6)
A) [GAD] C. Ka < [KIR] E. Clarke (1-6, 6-7)
Standings: (
gold-medal finalist,
bronze-medal finalist)
nation | matches | sets | games
A
1.
KIR | 6 - 2 | 13 - 7 | 103 - 902.
GAD | 4 - 4 | 9 - 12 | 101 - 1063. DRA | 2 - 6 |10 - 15 | 109 - 116
B
1.
ALB | 7 - 1 | 14 - 4 | 98 - 772.
KAF | 3 - 5 | 8 - 13 | 89 - 1063. LIK | 2 - 6 | 7 - 12 | 95 - 97
OOC: I'd guess that the randomizer doesn't take that into account. The Gaduridos men team is also doing bad at home, but last time they reached the finals.
I guess starting with the third one, I'll give the home team (as well as the champion) a small advantage in games (I'll do some test run first and see if it will be best)
Re: [ITA] 3210 Tennis World Cup II - Gaduridos
Posted:
Sun Nov 27, 2011 1:13 am
by UniSocAll
Bronze Medal Series
MEN:
Republic of KIRLAWA vs Majatran Sultunate of the United BADARA Emirates
[ALB] F. Johnson < [KIR] S. Wilson (2-6, 3-6)
[KIR] M. Donohue < [BAD] M. Joulwan (3-6, 3-6)
[BAD] N. Nader > [KIR] P. Moore (6-1, 4-6, 6-2)
[KIR] A. Hughes > [BAD] Y. Abu-Ghazaleh (2-6, 6-2, 7-6)
[BAD] F. Johnson < [KIR] S. Wilson (7-6, 3-6, 3-6)
KIRLAWA def. ALBADARA 3-2 (7-6, 60-60)
WOMEN:
Free GADURIDOS vs Abadi Sultunate of KAFURISTAN
[GAD] L. Moulin < [KAF] H. Samara (5-7, 3-6)
[KAF] D. El-Ghazzawy > [GAD] N. Nolasco (3-6, 6-3, 6-4)
[GAD] G. Behong > [KAF] D. Karimi (6-4, 6-4)
[KAF] A. Nejem < [GAD] C. Ka (4-6, 2-6)
[GAD] L. Moulin > [KAF] H. Samara (7-5, 6-7, 7-6)
GADURIDOS def. KAFURISTAN 3-2 (7-5, 65-60)
Re: [ITA] 3210 Tennis World Cup II - Gaduridos
Posted:
Sat Dec 03, 2011 6:39 pm
by UniSocAll
Gold Medal Finals
MEN
Kingdom of DRANLAND vs Federal Republic of LIKATONIA
[LIK] T. Fournes > [DRA] P. Sterdron (6-4, 6-4)
[DRA] J. Holenskon < [LIK] D. Regin (2-6, 6-7)
[LIK] D. Hervati > [DRA] P. Masdolen (6-1, 6-3)
LIKATONIA def. DRANLAND 3-0 (6-0, 37-20)
WOMEN
Republic of KIRLAWA vs Majatran Sultunate of the United BADARA Emirates
[BAD] B. Haddad < [KIR] K. Fitzpatrick (2-6, 3-6)
[KIR] E. Graham > [BAD] G. Khaleel (7-6, 7-5)
[BAD] J. Willis > [KIR] S. McConnell (6-7, 6-1, 6-4)
[KIR] E. Clarke < [BAD] I. Aziz (6-7, 5-7)
[BAD] B. Haddad > [KIR] K. Fitzpatrick (6-2, 4-6, 6-1)
BADARA def. KIRLAWA 3-2 (6-6, 64-58)
Re: [ITA] 3210 Tennis World Cup II - Gaduridos
Posted:
Sat Dec 03, 2011 7:26 pm
by UniSocAll
AWARDS CEREMONY
MEN MEDALS
1. LIKATONIA (GOLD)
2. Dranland (SILVER)
3. Kirlawa (BRONZE)
4. Badara (COPPER)
WOMEN MEDALS
1. BADARA (GOLD)
2. Kirlawa (SILVER)
3. Gaduridos (BRONZE)
4. Kafuristan (COPPER)
PLATINUM WORLD CUP
BADARA