by -lanaerys- » Thu Nov 29, 2018 10:47 pm
Here are the Aldurian athletes participating in the Canrillaise Olympics.
Football
Male team
Quarterback: Julien Roux
Star Offensive: Eric Lagadec
Star Offensive: Jean Hendrix
Star Defensive: Lorenzo Boghossian
Star Defensive: Frédéric Lahaye
Female team
Quarterback: Virginie Millet
Star Offensive: Alexandra Planus
Star Offensive: Sylvie Lemaire
Star Defensive: Nora Bro
Star Defensive: Aurélie Dain
Soccer
Male team
Goalie: Samuel Lopez
Star Player: Geoffrey Tisserand
star Player: Maxime Beausoleil
Female team
Goalie: Marjorie Collin
Star Player: Victoria Luzi
star Player: Stéphanie Maîtrejean
Volleyball
Male team
Captain: Charles Vidal
Best Player: Tristan Chevalier
Female team
Captain: Laura Serrurier
Best Player: Alice Lagrange
Rugby
Male team
Captain: Martial Grosjean
Star Player: Marx Fontaine
Star Player: Arthur Weiss
Star Player: Mathieu de Monfreid
Female team
Captain: Sarah Puech
Star Player: Vanessa Bellamy
Star Player: Cynthia Loiseau
Star Player: Nathalie Sommet
Tennis: Clément Lefèvre, William Picard, Raphaël Courtois, Nora Batton, Marine Dufresne, Cassandra Poincaré
Swimming: Victor Messier, Léon Quint, Corentin Guilbert, Hélène Rivière, Anaïs Ferréol, Léa Solé
Boxing: Florian Frère, Sébastien Gay, Emmanuel Mazet, Frida Pascal, Morgane Organe, Anna Kompatscher
Archery: Fabien Lalonde, Aurélien Noir, Etienne Fortin, Alexandra Kerguelen, Sarah Asakawa, Amandine Doumergue
Sprinting: Serge Astruc, Cédric Deval, Mathias Langlade, Rose Auch, Marianne Defay, Tatiana Gaucher
Judo: Adrien Ohanian, Cyril Muller, Léonard Aquila, Virginie Laflèche, Nathalie Gérard, Emma Wackenthaler
Golf: Arnaud Jacobi, Xavier Borne, Frédéric Madec, Aurore Berlinguer, Manon Bonheur, Sarah Boullogne
Surf: Valentin Batista, Jean Simon, Eric Winchester, Marion Droz, Julie Jacquard, Mélanie Lacroix
Ski: Stanislas de Laval, Quentin Fournier, Justin Canrille, Audrey Marcourt, Alexandra Korolenko, Amélie Lemaître
Fencing: Roman Bronnikov, Axel Masson, Thibault Subercaseaux, Laetitia Björk, Emilie Prêtre, Ruby Axon
Indoor Rock Climbing: Frédéric Bierwirth, Richard Jenkins, Alexandre Carpentier, Carole Levasseur, Océane Gotteland, Laura Stark
uwu